Sunday, May 20, 2007

31 questions (Survey)

1. Do you know anyone in Prison? i don't think so, but i used to work in juvenile corrections so some of those kids probably are

2. Have you ever logged onto a bf/gf/crush's MySpace page? no

3. When is the last time you ate peanut butter and jelly? yesterday yumm!

4. Which do you enjoy more: Soccer or Hockey? if i had to choose, hockey

5. Have you ever gotten naked at a party? heck yeah!

6. Name someone you miss: there are times, usually when crushed behind the bar, i miss Carol G. like crazy!

7. Are you named after a grandparent? nope

8. Who loves you? i like everyone!

9. Have you ever broken a rib? not my own

10. Would you rather be a girl or a guy? it would be kind of cool to switch for a while, but i think i would miss peeing while standing

11. Who is the most spoiled person you know? hmmmm

12. Would you rather have a million dollars or true love? true love...but if it was 5 million....

13. Which of your MySpace friends have a private piercing? they know who they are....

14. Is your boyfriend/girlfriend a marine? no and Marine should be in uppercase

15. What would you describe your last relationship as: sex sex sex

16. Would you rather date someone 2 years younger or older? older

17. What's your favorite junk food? ice cream

18. Do you have a porn collection? i wouldn't call it a's not like i am gonna put it up in a gallery or something

19. Is your birthday on a holiday? it sometimes falls on Super Bowl Sunday

20. Are you old enough to visit > that's a goofy ass site

21. Do you have any friends or family in the war right now? there is a war?

22. Are you a vegetarian? i think not

23. Do you worry about global warming? i worry more about recycling and energy conservation

24. Do you like polar bears? isn't that a hairy gay guy?

25. What song do you want played at your funeral? hmmm...I have always said "Lovely Cruise" by Jimmy Buffett

Drink it up
This ones for you
It's been a lovely cruise
I'm sorry it's ended
It's sad but it's true
Honey it's been a lovely cruise

These moments were left with
May you always remember
These moments are shared by few
There's wind in our hair
And there's water in our shoes
Honey, it's been a lovely cruise

These moments we're left with
May you always remember
These moments are shared by few
And those harbor lights
Aw they're coming into view
We bid our farewell much too soon
So drink it up
This one's for you
Honey, it's been a lovely cruise
Yea baby, it's been a lovely cruise
Oh darlin' it's been a lovely cruise

26. Did you lose your virginity when you were drunk? haha...i wasn't even close to being legal drinking age

27. Did or do you think your childhood dreams will come true? well..i think my chances of being the starting catcher for the Royals have passed

28. Do you wear your boyfriend/girlfriends clothes? i think not...well, maybe undies ;-)

29. Are you a country or city girl/boy? depends on the city i guess

30.Are you taller than 5'6"? yes

31. Do you consider yourself spoiled? more like lucky

No comments: